Skip to main content

New validation of the Dxx code in declarations for the temporary import regime

In accordance with Annex B of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2015/2446 of 28 July 2015 and Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2015/2447 of 24 November 2015, when in an H1 declaration the requested regime code is 53 – inclusion of goods in the temporary import regime – the corresponding Dxx code must be included in box 11 10 (Additional regime).

To ensure compliance with this obligation, a new validation process will be implemented from September 30, 2026.

This code should not be declared when the code F15 - Goods introduced within the framework of trade in goods with special tax territories - is entered.

List of codes to be declared based on the merchandise

D01 Temporary import pallets
D02 Temporary import of containers
D03 Temporary importance of means of transport
D04 Imported time for personal effects and sports purposes
D05 Imported time material goods seafarers
D06 Important temporary material disaster relief
D07 Medical-surgical and laboratory equipment
D08 Animals (twelve months or older)
D09 Imported goods in the border zone
D10 Important time, sound, images, advertising
D11 Important promotional material
D12 Impor temp professional material
D13 Important time material pedagogical scientific
D14 Temporary import of full containers
D15 Temporary import of empty containers
D16 Import molds dies clichés
D17 Import items special utensils and instruments
D18 Imported time goods trials
D19 Imported goods under contract
D20 Imported goods for testing
D21 Temporary Import Samples
D22 Important time samples media produce
D23 Imported time goods public display
D24 Impor temp shipments trial two months
D25 Important time object art collection antique
D26 Imported temporary merchandise, new for auction
D27 Impor Temp spare parts, accessories and equipment
D28 Impor temp mercs special situations
D29 Imported merchandise for less than three months
D51 It matters. Partial Exemption from Rights